The 5,000 Question Survey: Part 2/50

Part Two

101. What does happiness/joy feel like physically?
Er.. what?

102. List five people you love starting with the one you love the absolute most.

That's just stupid.





103. How many movies have you gone to see this month?
None? Granted, it's only the second day of this month..

104. If you could have 3 wishes...but none of them could be for yourself, what would you wish for?
World peace, no diseases and free chocolate to everyone. (Everyone but me, apparently.)

105. In what ways do you relax and de-stress when you are really tense?

106. How much money would it take to get you to drive to school naked in the springtime and get out of the car?
There isn't that much money in the world.

107. Have you ever killed an animal?
Well yeah.. Like mosquitoes and stuff.

108. Have you ever lost someone close to you?

109. What do you think of cloning?
Intriguing, but not quite ethical.

110. Do you read or watch TV more often?
READ. Why yes, that needed to be both underlined and in capital letters.

111. With all this talk of terrorism going around are you willing to sacrifice rights and freedoms for increased safety?
Well, I don't think that's really an issue in Sweden..

112. What is the punishment you would come up with for Osama Bin Laden if you caught him alive?
Er.. He's dead now, right? Haha, I really don't know what's going on with anything that's not related to culture or entertainment.

113. Have you ever named an individual part of your body?
No, only my tattoos :)

114. Have you ever been on the radio or on TV?
Don't think so.

115. Have you ever won a lottery, or sweepstakes?
LOL, I win stuff so often that once a friend of mine called me and said she felt like doing something, and therefore I should win tickets for something.

116. Have you ever won a contest or competition?
Yes :) Tickets to everything. And DVDs. (Like I need more.)

117. Do you like to watch The Joy of Painting show with Bob Ross (check out this link if you don't know who he is. Also please note me if you notice the link is broken)
What now? Never heard of him. The link works though :S

118. Do you know what your grandparents and your great grandparents did for a living?
Er.. no. Only my maternal grandparents. And I believe that my maternal great grandparents were farmers. Or something to that amount.

119. Is there anything really interesting in your family history?
The funny thing is, I actually have a book about one side of my family tree, but since it is in finish.. *fail* No, nothing interesting that I know about. (If you don't count that I'm related to a finish hockey player who is (used to be?) on the national team.)

120. Is there anyone you trust completely?
I would like to think so.

121. Have you ever lost someone without having the chance to say goodbye?

122. How do you feel about women in politics?
The same as I do about men in politics.

123. Would you rather have an indoor Jacuzzi or an outdoor pool?
Indoor jacuzzi. We don't have that much space on the balcony, you know..

124. What things are you interested in that you study or read about on your own?

125. Would you consider yourself to be intelligent?

126. Would you consider yourself to be wise?

127. Have you ever given or received a lap dance?
Haha, not that I remember *facepalm*

128. Have you ever spoken to a homeless person?
I don't think so.

129. Would you ever creep into the subway tunnels to go exploring?
We have a sad lack of subways.

130. If you could add 70 years to your life but only by making some random person die 70 years sooner would you?
No. Not because I'm not evil enough, believe me. But because why would I want to live 70 more years if my friends/family can't?

131. Can you finish any of the following lyrics?

A: Nothing to kill or die for... the Copacabana.

B: Late comings with the late comin' stretcher...
..came in his trousers.

C: I could make a film and make you my star...
..if it wasn't for the fact that you're useless.

(Is it sacrilege to joke about John Lennon? I love the song, really. And I know it isn't Copacabana..)

132. Were you ever with someone while they died?

133. Would you rather be a world political leader or a rock star?
Rock star. I don't do politics. Or politicians.

134. Have you ever given someone a love letter that you wrote?
Haha, yes.

135. Have you ever sent someone a surprise through the mail?
Um.. yes? Depends on what you count as a surprise.

136. Are you looking forward to any concerts right now?

137. Of all animated movies, which is the best one you've ever seen?
Depends on my mood. I like Disney's Tarzan, though.

138. What are the best bands or songs to listen to while driving?
All of them? Preferably something familiar so you can sing along :)

139. What do you think is the most amazing thing that anyone has ever accomplished?
Finishing all the 5000 questions in this survey.

140. What could a member of the opposite sex do to impress you?
Build me a spacecraft.

141. About how many emails do you get a day?
It varies. about 5, maybe?

How many of those emails are junk mail?

How many of them are forwards?

142. What's your favorite thing to do online besides write in your diary and hang out at this site?
My diary?! Hmm. After this site (this site being LJ), the places I frequent most often is probably facebook and tradera.

143. Do you believe Kurt Cobain ( killed himself or was it a conspiracy?
Srsly? You're giving me a link to find out who Kurt Cobain is? That's cute. He probably killed himself, but I will forever blame Courtney Love.

144. Have you ever though about hitchhiking across the country?
Not really, no.

145. Who would you bring with you on this kind of a road trip?
Someone with a comfortable car. (Is that cheating?)

146. Of the following, which word best describes you: accurate, bold, charming, dependable.
I thought it said "blond", so I was gonna go with that.. :P

147. If you are single, at about what age do you think you will be ready to settle down and get married? If you are married, how old were you at the time?
Age doesn't matter, it's about finding the right person to settle down with.

148. Do you often wonder, when you say goodbye to people, if it is the last time you will ever see them?

149. What movie are you most looking forward to seeing when it comes out?
There's going be another Pirates of the Caribbean, right? With Russel Brand as Jack's brother? Otherwise, the last part of Harry Potter.

150. What is your quest?
The quest for the holy grail?

151. What is louder and more annoying: 200 adults talking or one four-year-old screaming?
Four year old. I'm not a fan of kids.

152. Do you believe the stories about planes, boats and people mysteriously disappearing into the Bermuda triangle?
Not really. I would like to believe though, does that count?

153. Who are you the most jealous of?
Katy Perry.

154. What is the happiest way you can start your day?
Without the alarm going of.

155. Do you ever have moments where you feel like everything is all right in the world?

156. Who thinks that you are offensive?

157. If you had to teach a class in something, what would you be able to teach people?

158. Have you ever had a spiritual experience (an experience that cannot be explained by science)?

159. Do you believe that this experience was truly mystical or do you think there is some scientific explanation for it, only you don't know what it is?

160. Do you get offended easily?

161. Would you still love and stay with your signifigant other if he or she had to have a breast or testicle removed?
Hahaha. Yes, of course, silly question. (Nooo, you look to unsymmetrical! LOL.)

162. Do you believe in fate or free will?
Free will.

163. Do you believe that only boring people get bored?
In that case, I'm boring as hell.

164. Can life change or are we all stuck in vain?
Hopefully it can change.

165. What changes are you afraid of?
All of them. *shudders*

166. Are you a day person or nocturnal?

167. What one CD could you listen to for an entire week (no mixed CD’s, it must be an album)?
Screamworks: Love in theory and practise.

168. Which is worse, working in retail, food service, or an office?
Food service. I only cook for me.

169. What's the coolest job you ever had?
Is that a joke?

170. What is one central idea that your thoughts seem to come back to?

171. Have you ever wanted to be an actor/tress?
An actortress? Yes.

172. If you had the power to control one person and make this person do anything you wanted for a whole day, who would you pick and what would they do?
I would make the king of Sweden do menial tasks for me. Like fetching my slippers and making me tea.

173. What star sign are you and what is your sign like?
Gemini. Adaptable, versatile, communicative, witty, youthful, lively, nervous, tense, superficial, inconsistent, cunning, inquisitive.

174. Did the Blair Witch Project scare you?
Never saw it.

175. Are you in constant fear of death?

176. Does fear of death keep you from building a life?

177. Do you like all your movies to be in wide-screen?
Doesn't matter.

178. Are you a fan of any comic books?
Thorgal :)

179. At what age did you attend your first funeral?
Never been to one.

180. What do you smell like (lotion, cologne, sweat)?
Probably cherry-soap, just got out of the shower.

181. What are your greatest sources for wisdom?
The internet. (LOL)

182. When you were little, where did your parents tell you babies come from?
I don't remember. Chances are I never asked.

183. What is your favorite band?
It varies. Nightwish, HIM, Fall Out Boy, Nordman.

184. What's the best cheesy 80's song?
I'm not familiar enough with them to answer this.

185. What's the best kind of movie to see on a date?
Movie-dates are useless, how are you supposed to get to know each other?

186. Do you like to sit in the front, middle or back of the Movie Theater?

187. Have you ever been inside an abandoned building?

188. Under what circumstances would you agree to work for free?
If the job was interesting enough, or if i did something to help people/animals.

189. Candles or strobe lights?

190. Do you think the Lord of the Rings movies are true to the books or did Hollywood change the story too much?
Hollywood? They were made by a New Zeelander. In New Zeeland. But yes, I hated the way they changed some of the caracteristics of the people. They made Boromir out to be a bastard, and they made it seem like the hobbits were younger then they really are. (Just because they're small doesn't mean they're kids.) And they killed Haldir. :( And WTF is up with Arwen all over the place? She's mentioned twice in 3 books, and she's everywhere in the movies? I don't even think she says anything in the books.

191. When you see a stranger on the street does your first reaction lean towards thinking of this person as a potential friend or as a potential threat?
Neither. I just think "person".

192. Is it natural for human beings to fear and distrust each other, or is it cultural?

193. What do you really want to buy?
Dumbbells, since my brother reclaimed the ones I got from him. And a bicycle-helmet that's approved for competitive racing.  

194. You have to choose. Would you be happier marrying someone rich for their money or living in the streets and subway tunnels with someone you love?
Damn. I'm a materialistic girl.. How well do I get one with the rich person? No, probably gonna have to go with love anyway..

195. If someone wanted to understand you what book could they read that would help?
I don't know if there is a book like that.

196. Do you think it’s odd that Americans have freedom of religion and yet call themselves 'one nation under god'?

197. In what sense are you a minority?
There's no-one in the world that shares my name. (That totally counts.)

198. Are you anti social?
Around people I don't know.. Yeah, I guess I can be.

199. Do you photograph well?
Well enough for my photo-album.

200. Do you think that human beings would survivor through a nuclear winter?
Yes. I mean, there's supposed to be ash-clouds and stuff that block out the sun, but there are ways to grow crops under artificial light, right? I don't know. Not sure I, personally, would survive the cold, though.

200 done, 4800 to go. I've got time.


Kommentera inlägget här:

Kom ihåg mig?

E-postadress: (publiceras ej)



RSS 2.0